Hyles-Anderson College Invitational Tournament

Tournament Information

Basketball Pools

Pool A

  • Hammond Baptist
  • City Baptist
  • Liberty Christian
  • Agape Baptist
 

Pool B

  • First Baptist (CA)
  • Victory Baptist
  • First Baptist (NE)
  • Lakecrest Baptist
 

Pool C

  • High Street
  • Hammond Baptist J.V.
  • Wyldewood Christian
  • Roanoke Baptist
  • Prairie Christian

Volleyball Pools

Pool A

  • Hammond Baptist
  • City Baptist
  • Victory Baptist
  • First Baptist (NE)
 

Pool B

  • Lakecrest Baptist
  • High Street
  • Hammond Baptist J.V.
  • City Baptist J.V.
 

Pool C

  • Birch Street
  • Roanoke Baptist
  • Agape Baptist
  • Wyldewood Christian
  • Prairie Christian
(School rosters incomplete at this time)

Volleyball Bracket

Pool A

  • 1
  • 3
  • 6
  • 9
 

Pool B

  • 2
  • 5
  • 8
  • 10
 

Pool C

  • 4
  • 7
  • 11
  • 12
8
Gm 4, Th. 8:15 p.m.
9

5
Gm 2, Th. 5:45 p.m.
12

7
Gm 3, Th. 7:00 p.m.
10

6
Gm 1, Th. 4:30 p.m.
11
1
Gm 7, Fri. 10:30 a.m.
-


-
Gm 5, Fri. 8:00 a.m.
4


2
Gm 6, Fri. 9:15 a.m.
-


-
Gm 8, Fri. 11:45 a.m.
3
-
Gm 9, Fri. 1:00 p.m.
-
-
Gm 10, Fri. 2:15 p.m.
-
-
Championship Game
Gm 12, Fri. 6:00 p.m.
@ HAC
-
Consolation Game
Gm 11, Fri. 3:30 p.m.
-
-
-

Basketball Bracket

Pool A

  • 1
  • 3
  • 6
  • 9
 

Pool B

  • 2
  • 5
  • 8
  • 10
 

Pool C

  • 4
  • 7
  • 11
  • 12
8
Gm 4, Th. 8:30 p.m.
9
5
Gm 2, Th. 5:30 p.m.
12
7
Gm 3, Th. 7:00 p.m.
10
6
Gm 1, Th. 4:00 p.m.
11
1
Gm 7, Fri. 10:30 a.m.
-

-
Gm 5, Fri. 7:30 a.m.
4

2
Gm 6, Fri. 9:00 a.m.
-

-
Gm 8, Fri. 12:00 noon
3
-
Gm 9, Fri. 1:30 p.m.
-
-
Gm 10, Fri. 3:00 p.m.
-
-
Championship Game
Gm 12, Fri. 7:30 p.m.
-
-
Consolation Game
Gm 11, Fri. 4:30 p.m.
-
-
-

Basketball Schedule


Pool play

The following games will be played in the DeCoster Gymnasium on the campus of Hyles-Anderson College unless otherwise stated.


Wednesday, December 4

9:30 a.m. – Roanoke vs. High Street
10:30 a.m. – Wyldewood vs. Prairie Christian
11:15 a.m. – Victory Baptist vs. First Baptist (CA) (Held at Hammond Baptist)
11:30 a.m. – Liberty vs. Agape
12:30 p.m. – Hammond vs. City Baptist
1:30 p.m. – Prairie Christian vs. Hammond
1:45 p.m. – First Baptist (NE) vs. Lakecrest (Held at Hammond Baptist)
2:30 p.m. – Liberty vs.City Baptist
2:45 p.m. – High Street vs. Wyldewood (Held at Hammond Baptist)
3:30 p.m. – Hammond JV vs. Roanoke
3:45 p.m. – Lakecrest vs.Victory (Held at Hammond Baptist)
4:30 p.m. – Agape vs. Hammond
4:45 p.m. – First Baptist (CA) vs. First Baptist (NE) (Held at Hammond Baptist)


Thursday, December 5

7:00 a.m. – Wyldewood vs. Hammond JV
8:00 a.m. – Roanoke vs. Prairie Christian
9:00 a.m. – City Baptist vs. Agape

11:00 a.m. – College chapel for all teams

1:00 p.m. – Hammond vs. Liberty (MN)
1:30 p.m. – Prairie Christian vs. High Street (Held at Hammond Baptist)
2:00 p.m. – First Baptist (CA) vs. Lakecrest
2:30 p.m. – Victory vs. First Baptist (NE) (Held at Hammond Baptist)
3:00 p.m. – High Street vs. Hammond JV
3:30 p.m. – Wyldewood vs. Roanoke (Held at Hammond Baptist)


Bracket games


Thursday, December 5

4:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 1
5:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 2
7:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 3
8:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 4
10:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 5


Friday, December 6

7:30 a.m. – Bracket - Game 5
9:00 a.m. – Bracket - Game 6
10:30 a.m. – Bracket - Game 7
12:00 noon – Bracket - Game 8
1:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 9 (Semifinal game)
3:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 10 (Semifinal game)
4:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 11 (Consolation game)
7:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 12 (Championship game)


Locations

Hyles-Anderson College
8400 Burr Street
Crown Point, Indiana 46307


Hammond Baptist High School (HBHS)
134 W. Joliet Street
Schererville, Indiana 46375


Volleyball Schedule


Pool Play

The following games will be played in the On the Square Sports Academy in Crown Point unless otherwise stated.


Wednesday, December 4

9:30 a.m. – Lakecrest vs. High Street (Held at Hammond Baptist)
9:45 a.m. – Hammond JV vs. Birch Street
9:45 a.m. – Roanoke vs. City Baptist JV
10:30 a.m. – Wyldewood vs. Agape (Held at Hammond Baptist)
10:30 a.m. – City Baptist vs. Hammond
10:30 a.m. – First Baptist (NE) vs. Victory
11:15 a.m. – Roanoke vs Prairie Christian
11:15 a.m. – City Baptist JV vs. Hammond JV
12:15 p.m. – Lakecrest vs. Wyldewood (Held at Hammond Baptist)
12:15 p.m. – City Baptist vs. First Baptist (NE)
12:15 p.m. – Victory vs. Hammond
1:00 p.m. – High Street vs Agape (Held at Hammond Baptist)
1:00 p.m. – Birch Street vs. Roanoke
1:00 p.m. – City Baptist JV vs.Prairie Christian
1:45 p.m. – First Baptist (NE) vs. Hammond
1:45 p.m. – City Baptist vs. Victory
2:30 p.m. – Hammond JV vs. Prairie Christian
2:30 p.m. – City Baptist JV vs. Birch Street


Thursday, December 5


7:00 a.m. – Prairie vs. Birch Street (Held at Hammond Baptist)
7:45 a.m. – Lakecrest vs. Agape (Held at Hammond Baptist)
8:30 a.m. – High Street vs. Wyldewood (Held at Hammond Baptist)
9:15 a.m. – Roanoke vs. Hammond JV (Held at Hammond Baptist)
11:00 a.m. – College chapel for all teams




Bracket games

The following games will be played in the gymnasium at Hammond Baptist School in Schererville, Indiana unless otherwise stated.


4:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 1
5:45 p.m. – Bracket - Game 2
7:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 3
8:15 p.m. – Bracket - Game 4


Friday, December 6

8:00 a.m. – Bracket - Game 5
9:15 a.m. – Bracket - Game 6
10:30 a.m. – Bracket - Game 7
11:45 a.m. – Bracket - Game 8
1:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 9 (Semifinal game)
2:15 p.m. – Bracket - Game 10 (Semifinal game)
3:30 p.m. – Bracket - Game 11 (Consolation game)
6:00 p.m. – Bracket - Game 12 (Championship game) (Held at Hyles-Anderson College)


Locations

Hyles-Anderson College
8400 Burr Street
Crown Point, Indiana 46307


Hammond Baptist High School (HBHS)
134 W. Joliet
Schererville, Indiana 46375


On the Square Sports Academy
105 N. Court Street
Crown Point, IN 46307

[custom-facebook-feed]